Team direct selection

                         
AFC Lumberjacks   Argovia Pirates   Ägerital Rangers   Barbarians Basel   Bern Grizzlies   Bienna Jets   Blackbirds
                         
Calanda Broncos   Eschenbach Red Skorpions   Fribourg Cardinals   Geneva Seahawks   Geneva Whoppers   Gladiators Basel   LUCAF Owls
                         
Lugano Lakers   Lugano Rebels   Luzern Lions   Luzern Pikes   Midland Bouncers   Mockingbirds   Monthey Rhinos
                         
Morges Bandits   Neuchâtel Knights   Rafz Bulldogs   Schaffhausen Sharks   SFU Phénix   Soly Rhinos   St. Gallen Bears
                         
St. Gallen Vipers   Thun Tigers   Winterthur Red Lions   Winterthur Warriors   HSG Wolfpack   Yverdon Ducs   Zürich Intruders
                         
Zurich Renegades                        

 

Top Panel
  • Tackle Football
    Tackle Football
    Rankings and Results
  • Flag Football
    Flag Football
    Rankings and Results
  • Tackle Football U19
    Tackle Football U19
    Rankings and Results
  • National Teams Tackle
    National Teams Tackle
    Support our National Team
  • National Team Flag
    National Team Flag
    Support our National Team

 

                    The Swiss American Football Association is an official member of:                      

American Football

             

Streaming

             

Contact

                                 
                           
                                 
                                 
                                 

 



Schedule next Round All Games

26.09.2020

TimeCategoryHomeVisitorVenueRemarks
15:00hJunioren U16Langenthal Invaders
Thun Tigers
Langenthal, Stadion Hard
Bern-Zürichstrasse 32, 4900 Langenthal
18:00hHerbst CupEmmen Dragons
Schaffhausen Sharks
Emmen, Sportplatz Gersag
Rüeggisingerstrasse 49, 6020 Emmen
18:00hHerbst CupLangenthal Invaders
Zurich State Spartans
Langenthal, Stadion Hard
Bern-Zürichstrasse 32, 4900 Langenthal
18:00hHerbst CupWinterthur Warriors
Calanda Broncos
Winterthur, Sportplatz Deutweg
Oberer Deutweg 2, 8400 Winterthur
Spiel vom 30.08. wurde verschoben

27.09.2020

TimeCategoryHomeVisitorVenueRemarks
11:00Junioren U16Zurich Renegades
Calanda Broncos
Witikon, Sportplatz Looren
Katzenschwanzstr. 45, 8053 Zürich
11:00hJunioren U16Bern Grizzlies
Geneva Seahawks
Bern, Grosse Allmend
Papiermühlestr. 91, 3014 Bern
11:00hJunioren U19Luzern Lions
Argovia Pirates
Luzern, Leichtathletikstadion
Horwerstr. 93, 6005 Luzern
14:00hHerbst CupThun Tigers
Luzern Lions
Thun, Lachenstadion
Gwattstr. 21, 3600 Thun
Spiel vom 30.08. wurde verschoben
14:00hHerrenBienna Jets
Morges Bandits
Biel, Sportplatz Mettmoos
Schollstrasse / Rue Scholl 30a, 2504 Biel/Bienne
Friendship game
14:00hHerrenZofingen Cheetahs
Glarus Orks
nicht bekannt
Scrimmage
14:00hJunioren U19Bern Grizzlies
Geneva Seahawks
Bern, Wankdorf Leichtathletikstadion
Papiermühlestr. 91, 3014 Bern
14:00hJunioren U19Riviera Saints
Geneva Whoppers
Montreux, Stade de la Saussaz
Route de Plan Chailly, 1816 Montreux
Canceled
14:00hJunioren U19Zurich Renegades
Calanda Broncos
Witikon, Sportplatz Looren
Katzenschwanzstr. 45, 8053 Zürich
17:00hHerbst CupZurich Renegades
Gladiators Basel
Witikon, Sportplatz Looren
Katzenschwanzstr. 45, 8053 Zürich
Spiel vom 30.08. wurde verschoben
17:00hHerrenBern Grizzlies
Geneva Whoppers
Bern, Wankdorf Leichtathletikstadion
Papiermühlestr. 91, 3014 Bern
Friendship game
 


 

Follow us

 

Find a team near you.

Click on the map and see which teams are at home in your region.
 
Legende
Tackle Flag

NLA
Liga B West
Liga B Ost
Liga C

NFFL League A
NFFL League B
NFFL League Women
U16
U13